This month was a great month because I set myself the goal of deliberately DECREASING my reading goal and I wasn't sure how it was going to go. However, I was successful and only read 10 books. Considering that 3 of those were manga as well, I feel really good.
I was hoping to keep it in the single digits, but Memorial Weekend did me in, as I had lots of time to do nothing.
So without further ado...
1) The Last Aerie 3 Stars
2) Wednesday's Wrath 3 Stars
3) xxxHolic: Rei Vol. 1 3 Stars
4) xxxHolic: Rei Vol. 2 3 Stars
5) Lyon's Pride 1 Star
6) Disciple of the Wind 4 Stars
7) To War, MSG:O Vol. 6 4.5 Stars
8) Thermal Thursday 3 Stars
9) Crystal Dragon 4 Stars
10) War of the Sons 2.5 Stars
So overall, this month was a net gain and not a net loss star-wise.
Original post: Bookstooge.booklikes.com/post/1177705/may-15-roundup
No comments:
Post a Comment