This month was pretty good. 11 books and some of those were pretty big. No books less than 3 Stars and several were a bit higher. I am satisfied.
1) Visitors by Orson Scott Card - 4.5 Stars
2) Dark Intelligence by Neal Asher - 4.5 Stars
3) The New Annotated H.P. Lovecraft by H.P. Lovecraft - 3 Stars
4) The Zenda Vendetta by Simon Hawke - 3 Stars
5) The Yellow Silk by Don Bassingthwait - 3 Stars
6) Deathstalker by Simon Green - 4 Stars
7) Fireblood by Jeff Wheeler - 3 Stars
8) Homeworld by Evan Currie - 4 Stars
9) King Solomon's Mines by Henry Haggard - 3 Stars
10) Battle of Loum by Yoshikazu Yasuhiko - 5 stars
11) Odd Interlude by Dean Koontz - 3.5 Stars
Original post: Bookstooge.booklikes.com/post/1194302/june-15-roundup
No comments:
Post a Comment